Search form

Google translate

Graduates of Distinction

NOMINEES SOUGHT FOR

HORLICK HIGH SCHOOL

GRADUATE OF DISTINCTION HONORS

To honor Horlick High School Alumni and to recognize the crucial role they play in society, a number of people who epitomize excellence in their lives will be chosen for induction into the Horlick High School Graduates of Distinction.

The nominees must epitomize excellence in their life by either being recognized as an outstanding citizen, an outstanding business person, a statewide or nationwide contributor to society, a statewide or nationwide contributor to the arts, a publisher of articles of books, an active community leader, or a contributor of tangible or intangible resource to the school.

Nominations must be submitted by November 30, 2020.

CLICK HERE FOR A NOMINATION FORM

Past Graduates of Distinction Scholarship Winners:

2006    Tricia Erdmann

2007    Abigail Husch

2008    Brian Casey

2009    Dana Faust

2010     Aaron Sheilds

2011      Justine Boerger & Benjamin Lins

2012     Emma Champion & Abigail Lyons

2013     Kimberly Gibson & Jacob Sokol

2014     Alex Framstad & Madison Richards

2015     Ashley Prudhom & Viridiana Rocha

2016     Katarina Fischer

2017     Jose Rocha & Savanna Wilder

2018     Garrett Alton, Miranda Johnson,

Tai Klyzub Kalmar, and Chloe Kostos

2019     Hailey Kisting & Scott Palmer

2020     Olivia Pitrof & Conner Vertz

2021

 

Horlick High School Graduates of Distinction

 
Last Name First Name Graduating Year Year Inducted
Anderegg Gregory 1972 1997
Apmann Angela 1976 2003
Arnold Jeanne 1949 1998
Banucci Dr. Gene 1961 2008
Becker Robert & Faye 1967 2005
Bencriscutto Dr. Frank 1946 1993
Berkley Robert 1972 1999
Bie James 1945 2004
Bogyos Frank  1945 2008
Bonanno Rick 1972 2015
Bononno Maragos Cindy  1974 2009
Botzau Steven T. 1979 2009
Burch Jon 1966 1995
Cariello Dominic 1981 2016
Carlson Robert 1971 2014
Caron Roger 1964 2004
Chapek Kizewic Shirley 1951 2014
Chardukian George J. 1971 2007
Chaussee Douglas 1972 1998
Chobanian Edward 1952 2009
Clark Dr. Laurel Salton 1979 2003
Cobb Troy 1967 2010
Coca Deborah 1970 1993
Cohen Betty 1973 1993
Converse Terry 1971 2012
Corona Michael D. 1947 2010
Cukic Aleks 1981 2019
DeCheck Dr. Mark 1974 2014
DeLorenzo Anthony 1932 1993
Dergarabedian Paul 1940 2011
Drummond Margo Honorary Member 2012
Eifler John 1969 1999
Evans Bob 1969 2006
Fazzari Frank P.  1950 2004
Ferraro Jeanne 1956 2013
Fetek James 1951 2007
Fishbain Jerome 1951 1998
Fletcher Brian 1996 2018
Foreman Howard Wayne 1970 2009
Gabbey Sue Honorary Member 2016
Gall Robert 1951 1993
Gall Warren 1975 2002
Gedwardt Ruth 1945 2002
Gengozian Nazareth 1947 1999
George Lorna 1969 2003
Gianforte Carol 1966 2016
Gilbert Jr. Roger 1982 1997
Guzman Eddie 1975 2005
Haban Joseph 1932 1993
Hammes Patty 1969 2013
Handler Lynn   1994
Hanel Marcus 1989 2006
Hansen Elaine R. 1962 1995
Hansen Scheller Lilly Christine 1945 2007
Hapke Bruce 1949 1999
Harris Sylvester 1964 2006
Harvey Powell Valerie Journeaux 1955 2017
Heath Rollie 1955 2016
Heigl, MBA, DC, DACBSP, DABAAHP Dr. Carl 1970 2011
Heinkel Mr. William 1967 2002
Heinkel Dr. Don 1978 2002
Henning Sonja 1987 1997
Hicks Beverly 1962 2003
Hisgen Jon 1967 2002
Hlavka Dr. George 1940 1993
Hougan Jim 1960 2014
Injasoulian Margaret 1954 2007
Iselin Steve 1976 2005
Jandl Dr. James 1943 1997
Jandl Richard 1942 1998
Jenkins William "Blue" 1935 2019
Johnson Karen 1976 1995
Johnson Michael 1966 1998
Johnson James 1949 1999
Johnson Allen 1968 2004
Johnson Charles W. 1948 2011
Jones Patrick 1989 2015
Kamakian Charles 1952 2006
Kamm David 1974 2010
Kaprelian Dr. George 1952 2002
Kitchen Denis 1964 2017
Kizewic Richard D. 1951 2010
Knapp Walter 1961 2018
Konicek Ellie   1994
Kosterman Wayne 1961 1993
Kosterman John 1970 2013
LaBrasca Robert 1961 1995
Ladwig James 1989 2018
Lampark Glenn 1967 2009
Lathrop Donna Alders 1947 2002
Lathrop Sam W. 1975 2009
Lawrence Barbara 1965 2005
Lee  Orlando 1960 2015
Lehto Gail 1987 2005
Levin Jess 1964 1997
Levonian Jack 1949 2004
Litrenta Edward 1963 2010
Litrenta Peter 1960 2010
Little Dr. William J. 1939 2009
Longo Dr. George P. 1955 2008
Lucareli Brian 1982 2012
Maack Terrance A. 1963 2007
Madden Dr. William 1935 1993
Madsen Peter 1973 1998
Madsen Carol 1952 2015
Mannering Gilbert 1935 1995
Maragos Chris 2005 2014
Mikaelian Dr. Sam 1954 2008
Milaeger Daniel F. 1943 2008
Milaeger Joan Erickson 1945 2008
Miller Danny 1979 2011
Miller Sr. Lloyd 1938 1997
Miskulin John 1980 2003
Mitchell Janet Cobb 1964 2006
Mooney Joseph 1971 1998
Morelli Edward 1976 2012
Myers Dr. Judith 1953 2004
Nathan, PH.D, P.C. Sharon G. 1961 2017
Neibaur James 1976 2017
Nelson, Col. USA (Ret.) Paul H. 1967 2007
Nicholson Dr. Dwight 1965 1993
Nilo D. Ernest 1945 2004
Nyiri Joseph 1955 2002
Oldenburg Wayne 1965 1999
Ollmann Kurt 1974 2004
Olson Laura R 1986 2006
Olson Mary 1969 2016
Osmitz Dr. Frank 1962 1999
Parker Alison Leal 1988 2010
Peck Dr. Richard 1953 1993
Pehlivanian Charles 1951 2009
Pellegrin David 1960 2010
Petersen Elmer 1946 1995
Pishny Mrs. Viola 1929 2011
Plache Kim 1979 1997
Ramczyk Nicole 1991 2019
Rankin Susan 1985 2016
Rannow Col Eric  1987 2012
Reynolds Peter 2003 2018
Roberts Paul 1980 2014
Rohner Henry 1937 2007
Romano Greg 1991 2012
Rudat Dr. Karl 1965 2011
Ruzicka Francis 1942 1994
Sarto Dr. Gloria 1947 1997
Savaglio Randal  1965 2006
Savaglio Antoinette J. 1965 2006
Schrader Dr. Lara M. 1986 2007
Seinas Joseph 1931 1998
Small James 1972 2018
Smollen Dr. William 1944 2002
Sobotka Carol 1982 2019
Stephens-Rogers Dr. Patricia 1965 1999
Sumi Maryann 1966 1999
Surendonk John 1970 2008
Sustachek Calvin 1941 2018
Sustachek Kathy 1969 2018
Svoboda Kim 1992 2010
Svoboda Kevin Alan 1993 2011
Terry Scott 1993 2019
Terry William 1990 2019
Thompson Milton B. 1971 2013
Torosian-Samuelian Anne 1957 2009
Venegas Teresa 1967 2002
Vuvunas Emmanuel 1960 2004
Watts Glenn 1961 2016
Wendt Joe 1997 2018
Williamson Dr. Warren 1942 1997